Programme
 
Jeudi 31 mai 2018
 
8.15 Accueil des participants et café/thé de bienvenue  
8.45 Allocution de bienvenue Pierre-Antoine Gourraud - Chairman

Session I – Inflammatory Diseases

Modérateurs : Julien Textoris / Jill Hollenbach

     
9.00 40 years of immunogenetics in Multiple Sclerosis Stephen J. Sawcer - Cambridge, UK
9.45 New insights into the immunogenetics of neurological disease Jill Hollenbach - San Francisco, USA
10.00

Immunogenetics of prognosis vs. immunogenetics of susceptibility in Crohn’s disease: Lessons for transplantation

James C Lee - Cambridge, UK 
10.30 Pause café / Stands
 
11.00 Immunoregulation mechanisms of Rheumatoid Arthritis Julia Polansky-Biskup - Berlin, Germany 
11.30 Immunogenetic of Complement Diseases

Véronique Frémeaux-Bacchi - Paris, France

 

Special Lunch Symposium : Innovate with data in Multiple Sclerosis

Modérateur : Jill Hollenbach

 

labellisée par MERCK

12.00  Emerging source of large data in Multiple Sclerosis from Immunogenetics to Connected Device Pierre-Antoine Gourraud - Nantes, France
12.20  Immunological background for MAVENCLAD efficacy & safety in MS treatment David Brassat - Toulouse, France
12.45  Déjeuner, stands
 
     

Session II – Immuno-Viro-Genetic and Immuno-Epigenetic Mechanisms

Modérateurs : Jérémie Poschmann & Silvia Monticelli

     
14.00 Immunogenomics of HIV infection and progression Jean-François Zagury - Paris, France 
14.30 HERV polymorphisms from genome integration to reactivation Julien Textoris - Lyon, France
15.00 Communications orales sélectionnées : 3
 
15.45 Pause café / Stands
 
16.15 Epigenetic consortium implication for immune régulations Hendrik G. Stunnenberg - Nijmegen, The Netherlands
16.45 Regulation of T cells Silvia Monticelli - Bellinzona, Switzerland
17.15  Communications orales sélectionnées : 2  
     
17.30 Immuno Bioinformatic Session: DATA resource and software Sophie Limou, James Robinson
     
 19.30 Diner de gala  
 
Vendredi 1er juin 2018

Dans le cadre des "Journées Scientifiques de Nantes"

Session III – Nephrogenomics

Modérateurs : Maryvonne Hourmant, Laurent Mesnard

     
9.00 Genomics of hereditary nephropathies  Corinne Antignac - Paris, France 
9.30 Balancing the genetic risk of APOL1 kidney disease variants
Sophie Limou - Nantes, France
10.00 Pause café
 
10.30 Allogenomics of kidney transplantation  Laurent Mesnard - Paris, France 
11.00 Next generation massive data approach of kidney Transplantion Alexandre Loupy - Paris, France
11.30 Communications orales sélectionnées : 4  
12.30 Déjeuner
 
     
     

Session IV – Immunogenetics diversity and transplantation

labellisée par SFII

Modérateurs : Anne Cesbron-Gautier, Jean-Luc Taupin

     
14.00 Immunogenetics diversity James Robinson - London, UK
14.30 The evolving genetic component of donor-recipient matching in HSCT:implications for donor selection Patrice Chevallier - Nantes, France
15.00 DSA the darkside of HLA Moon in transplantation Jean-Luc Taupin - Paris, France
15.30 Conclusion - Remarques / Prix et récompense
 
16.00 Fin du congrès  
     

 

Free business joomla templates